Stored data, cookies, legal notices ...


See our privacy policy

Confidentiality

CADULIS is committed to protecting the confidentiality of personal information provided by visitors to its Website. It undertakes not to transmit this information to third parties.

Personal data is provided by users with full knowledge of the facts.

CADULIS uses this identification data to respond to questions and comments made by the user of the Website or to satisfy any request made by the user. In addition, CADULIS can use the personal data of its visitors to send them later information relating to the software and likely to interest them.

Such data is kept strictly and securely. Access to data is strictly limited to authorized CADULIS personnel. The data will be exclusively used by CADULIS, in particular with the aim of knowing its customers and better serving them.

PROTECTING THE PERSONAL DATA OF OUR VISITORS IS AN ABSOLUTE PRIORITY. THIS DATA IS SECURELY STORED AND IS NOT TRANSMITTED TO ANY THIRD PARTY. THE DATA ARE PROCESSED FAIRLY AND USED ONLY FOR THE PURPOSES EXPOSED ABOVE.

CADULIS does not sell, rent or make available to any third party, in any way whatsoever, the personal data provided by visitors to its Website. At your request, CADULIS will delete your personal information from its database and thereby cancel your registration (OPT OUT). In addition, on request, registered visitors can access their registered personal data and correct any incorrect information.

Cookies

We use cookies and similar tracking technologies to track the activity of our service and to retain certain statistical information. Cookies are files containing a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Tracking technologies also used are tags, tags and scripts to collect and track information and to improve and analyze our service. You can ask your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use certain parts of our service.

Examples of cookies we use:

  • Session cookies.
    We use session cookies to operate our service.
  • Preferably cookies.
    We use cookies preferably to remember your preferences and various parameters, such as your display language.
  • Security cookies.
    We use security cookies for security purposes.

Contact

Any request regarding personal data should be sent to:

CADULIS
37 chemin de la croix bidoux

Ecos 27630 Vexin sur Epte

FRANCE

Email: contact@cadulis.com

We wish by this privacy statement to demonstrate our commitment to respect the privacy of our visitors.

In accordance with French law, the CADULIS application has been declared to the CNIL.